PRIVACY

This privacy policy is addressed to all customers, potential customers, applicants of GMS GmbH or to all visitors to our website.

The protection of your personal data is very important to us. Therefore we process your data exclusively on the basis of the valid legal regulations (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this privacy policy we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within our website.

Personal data
Personal data refers to all information that can be associated with the actual identity of the user. This includes information such as name, address, postal address, telephone number, e-mail address, etc.

Collection and processing
We ask the user of our website in the contact form or application form for name, telephone number and e-mail address. This personal information is only for in-house processing of inquiries or applications.

No data transfer
The data will not be passed on to third parties, unless this is necessary for the fulfillment of the contract and your express consent is with us, or the company GMS GmbH is required by law in certain cases.

Affected law
You have the right to obtain information about your personal data stored by us.
Furthermore, you have the option of causing incomplete, incorrect or outdated records to update or delete this information.

Indication of risks
We point out that the data transmission in the Internet (eg in the communication by E-Mail) can exhibit security gaps. A complete protection of data from access by third parties is therefore not possible.

liability notice
External links will be carefully checked by us before the release on this page. A liability or guarantee for the content of these external links is not accepted by GMS GmbH.

You can reach us under the following contact details
GMS GmbH
At the Ottstorfer Berg 50
4600 Wels-Thalheim
AUSTRIA

Tel .: +43 7242 224110
Fax: +43 7242 22411015

ta.la1566309702bolg-1566309702smg@e1566309702ciffo1566309702
www.gms-global.at

PREQAST
Am Ottstorfer Berg 50
4600 Wels-Thalheim
AUSTRIA

Tel.:  +43 7242 224110
Fax:  +43 7242 22411015

moc.t1566309702saqer1566309702p@ofn1566309702i1566309702
www.PREQAST.com